Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Fire Alarm Valve
Fire Alarm Valve

Fire Alarm Valve

Price 19990 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

Fire Alarm Valve Specification

  • Control Type
  • Automatic
  • Material
  • Stainless steel
  • Working Temperature
  • 4°C to 70°C
  • Connectivity Type
  • Mechanical / Potential for Remote Alarm Connection
  • Installation Type
  • Vertical / Inline Mounting
  • Mounting Type
  • Inline/Fixed
  • Coverage Area
  • Multiple Zones / Sectors
  • Fire Extinguisher Type
  • Sprinkler System Integrator
  • Shape
  • Round / Flanged
  • Coating Type
  • Epoxy Red Painted
  • Technology
  • Wet Alarm Valve (Hydraulically Operated)
  • Operating Pressure
  • Up to 1.6 MPa
  • Features
  • Corrosion resistant, Reliable performance, Quick activation
  • Voltage
  • N/A (mechanical operation)
  • Fire Class
  • A, B, C
  • Color
  • Red And Silver
  • Usage
  • Fire Fighting
  • Product Type
  • Fire Alarm Valve
  • Application
  • Fire Fighting
  • Max Flow Rate
  • 3500 L/min
  • Capacity
  • Based on installation; typically up to 3500 L/min
  • Diameter
  • 150 mm
  • Pressure
  • 1.2-1.6 MPa
  • Body Construction
  • Single Piece Casting
  • Maintenance
  • Low Maintenance, Easy Inspection
  • End Connection
  • Flanged
  • Test and Drain Valve
  • Integrated
  • Weight
  • Approx. 25 kg
  • Alarm Connection
  • Bell/Gong, Electric Alarm Switch
  • Standards Complied
  • ISI, UL Listed (where applicable)
 

Fire Alarm Valve Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Fire Alarm Valve



Ace your fire protection strategy with our Fire Alarm Valveengineered for competitive pricing, optimum performance, and opulent reliability. Crafted from single-piece stainless steel casting and finished in corrosion-resistant epoxy red, this spotlight system integrates flanged end connections and offers swift activation with electric switch, bell/gong alarm connectivity. Maintenance is streamlined for easy inspection, while automatic hydraulic control ensures dependable operation across multiple zones. Complying with ISI and UL standards, it supports up to 3500 L/min for Class A, B, C fires. Ideal for clearance projects in Indias demanding fire-fighting environments.

Surface, Application Media & Area of Application

The Fire Alarm Valve is perfectly suited for fire-fighting in both commercial and industrial settings across India. Its robust stainless steel construction optimizes function with sprinkler systems, using water as the primary application media. With a coverage capacity designed for multiple zones, it is ideal for round-the-clock protection in large complexes, high-rise buildings, and industrial sectors requiring stringent fire safety measures. The vertical and inline mounting options simplify integration into new or existing fire-fighting networks.


Sample Policy, Export Details & Certifications

Samples are available against purchase order, allowing evaluation before bulk procurement. Freight and transportation are facilitated via major Indian FOB ports, streamlining export processes. Our valves are certified under ISI standards and UL Listed where applicable, ensuring global compliance and reliability. Buyers benefit from transparent sample policies, efficient logistics, and the assurance of safety documentationall essential for successful project fulfilment and system interoperability.


FAQs of Fire Alarm Valve:


Q: How is the Fire Alarm Valve installed in an existing fire-fighting system?

A: The Fire Alarm Valve is designed for easy vertical or inline mounting, integrating seamlessly with sprinkler systems. Its flanged end connection allows for quick installation and compatibility with standard piping.

Q: What makes this Fire Alarm Valve suitable for multiple sectors and zones?

A: With a maximum flow rate of 3500 L/min and coverage for multiple zones, the valve efficiently manages fire protection across expansive commercial complexes, industrial sites, and high-rise buildings.

Q: Where can suppliers and traders in India source certified Fire Alarm Valves?

A: Certified Fire Alarm Valves complying with ISI and UL standards are available through recognized suppliers and traders across India, supporting easy procurement and prompt delivery.

Q: When is sample procurement possible and what is the process?

A: Sample procurement is available upon request with a formal purchase order. Once the order is confirmed, samples are dispatched quickly via major Indian FOB ports for evaluation.

Q: How does the integrated test and drain valve benefit end-users?

A: The integrated test and drain valve facilitates hassle-free inspections and maintenance, ensuring low downtime and reliable performance for continuous fire protection.

Q: What are the main advantages of the valves single-piece stainless steel construction?

A: Single-piece stainless steel construction enhances durability, corrosion resistance, and ensures long-term operational reliability even in demanding environments.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Fire Fighting Equipment Category

Newage Fire Sprinklers

Newage Fire Sprinklers

Price 140 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Usage : Fire safety

Product Type : Newage Fire Sprinklers

Material : SS

Color : Silver

Horizontal Sidewall Sprinkler

Horizontal Sidewall Sprinkler

Price 140 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Usage : Fire safety

Product Type : Horizontal Sidewall Sprinkler

Material : SS

Sprinkler Flexible Drops Stainless Steel 1500MM

Sprinkler Flexible Drops Stainless Steel 1500MM

Price 185 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Fire Sprinklers

Product Type : Sprinkler Flexible Drops Stainless Steel 1500MM

Material : Stainless steel

Color : Silver

Fireman Axe

Fireman Axe

Price 990 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Pieces

Usage : Fire Fighting

Product Type : Fireman Axe

Material : Stainless Steel

Color : Red



We accept only bulk quantity orders.
JAIDEO AUTOMATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
GST : 08AAGCJ1432N1ZE
C222, Gyan Marg, Tilak Nagar,Jaipur - 302004, Rajasthan, India
Phone :08045478947
Mr. Gaurav Bhargava (owner)
Mobile :08045478947